Change font size  

Swords on Delta Halo

Have a Halo 1 trick or glitch to show off? Here's the place!

Moderators: el-sphinxinator, Dark Helmet, FrogBlast, goatrope

Swords on Delta Halo

Postby cr3am » Sun Nov 14, 2004 1:13 pm

This is after that whole tank part. It's actually the part that is pictured when selecting the level Delta Halo. You have to go inside that temple thing with all the arches, the once you're in there, you'll see this:


http://useruploads.mythica.org/uploads/swordsondeltahalo.jpg
Image
cr3am
Greenhorne
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Nov 14, 2004 1:10 pm

Postby WaLLa » Sun Nov 14, 2004 2:04 pm

yeah i did that yesterday. i jumped on some ledge and crouched through a narrow passage way and there were swords
WaLLa
Veteran
 
Posts: 187
Joined: Thu Apr 15, 2004 4:27 pm
Location: New Jersey

Postby Pkabooicu » Sun Nov 14, 2004 2:13 pm

Good tutorial :D
Pkabooicu
Old Hand
 
Posts: 491
Joined: Sun Sep 12, 2004 8:14 am
Location: Atlanta, Georgia

Postby [-TLG-]P!nKPaNtHeR » Sun Nov 14, 2004 2:53 pm

haha nice
[-TLG-]P!nKPaNtHeR
Veteran
 
Posts: 160
Joined: Thu Jul 22, 2004 5:48 pm

Postby cr3am » Sun Nov 14, 2004 9:25 pm

Uh, a little help here. This didn't get moved with the forum...
cr3am
Greenhorne
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Nov 14, 2004 1:10 pm

Postby WaLLa » Sun Nov 14, 2004 9:46 pm

there is an easier way, i dont know the exact spot but all u do is jump up one ledge
WaLLa
Veteran
 
Posts: 187
Joined: Thu Apr 15, 2004 4:27 pm
Location: New Jersey

Postby cr3am » Sun Nov 14, 2004 11:46 pm

WaLLa wrote:there is an easier way, i dont know the exact spot but all u do is jump up one ledge
... Well my way's more fun because you get to jump around on top of the map, too! SO THERE!
cr3am
Greenhorne
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Nov 14, 2004 1:10 pm

Postby The_Janitor » Mon Nov 15, 2004 10:24 pm

This is in the wrong topic!?
The_Janitor
Veteran
 
Posts: 87
Joined: Thu Nov 11, 2004 7:29 pm
Location: Coagulation


Return to Halo 1 Trick Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php